Filter Records
Taxon:
State:
County:
Locale:
Collected By:
In the months between:

Year:
Date:

Families

13

Genera

45

Species

71

Subspecies

0

CLASS INSECTA

ORDER LEPIDOPTERA1 – Moths

SPHINGIDAE – Sphinx or Hawk Moths

HEMARIS – None

ORDER LEPIDOPTERA2 – Butterflies

HESPERIIDAE – None

ANCYLOXYPHA – None
A. numitor (Fabricius, 1793) Least Skipper
EUPHYES – None
E. conspicua (W H Edwards, 1863) Black Dash
HYLEPHILA – None
H. phyleus (Drury, 1773) Fiery Skipper
POLITES – None
P. peckius (Kirby, 1837) Peck's Skipper
P. themistocles (Latreille, [1824]) Tawny-edged Skipper
PYRGUS – None
THYMELICUS – None
T. lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808) European Skipper

LYCAENIDAE – None

CELASTRINA – None
C. neglecta (Edwards, 1862) Summer Azure
CUPIDO – None
C. comyntas (Godart, [1824]) Eastern-tailed Blue
ECHINARGUS – None
E. isola (Reakirt, [1867]) Reakirt's Blue
LYCAENA – None
L. helloides (Boisduval, 1852) Purplish Copper
L. hyllus (Cramer, 1775) Bronze Copper

NYMPHALIDAE – None

ASTEROCAMPA – None
A. clyton (Boisduval & Leconte, [1835]) Tawny Emperor
BOLORIA – None
B. selene ([Denis & Schiffermuller], et al. Silver-bordered Fritillary
DANAUS – None
D. plexippus (Linnaeus, 1758) Monarch
EUPTOIETA – None
LIMENITIS – None
L. archippus (Cramer, 1775) Viceroy
PHYCIODES – None
P. tharos (Drury, 1773) Pearl Crescent
VANESSA – None
V. atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758) Red Admiral
V. cardui (Linnaeus, 1758) Painted Lady

PAPILIONIDAE – None

PAPILIO – None

PIERIDAE – None

COLIAS – None
C. eurytheme Boisduval, 1852 Orange Sulphur
PIERIS – None
P. rapae (Linnaeus, 1758) Cabbage White
PYRISITIA – None
P. lisa (Boisduval & Le Conte, et al. Little Yellow

ORDER ODONATA – Dragonflies and Damselflies

AESHNIDAE – Darners

AESHNA – None
A. umbrosa Walker, 1908 Shadow Darner
ANAX – None
BOYERIA – None
B. vinosa (Say, 1839) Fawn Dancer

CALOPTERYGIDAE – Broad-winged Damsels

CALOPTERYX – None
C. maculata (Beauvois, 1805) Ebony Jewelwing
HETAERINA – None
H. americana (Fabricius, 1798) American Rubyspot
H. titia (Drury, 1773) Smoky Rubyspot

COENAGRIONIDAE – Pond Damsels

AMPHIAGRION – None
ARGIA – None
A. moesta (Hagen, 1861) Powered Dancer
ENALLAGMA – None
E. anna Williamson, 1900 River Bluet
E. civile (Hagen, 1861) Familiar Bluet
E. ebrium (Hagen, 1861) Marsh Bluet
E. exsulans (Hagen, 1861) Stream Bluet
E. hageni (Walsh, 1863) Hagen's Bluet
ISCHNURA – None

CORDULIIDAE – Emeralds

EPITHECA – None

GOMPHIDAE – Clubtails

GOMPHUS – None
G. externus Hagen in Selys, 1858 Plains Clubtail
STYLURUS – None
S. notatus (Rambur, 1842) Elusive Clubtail

LESTIDAE – Spreadwings

LESTES – None

LIBELLULIDAE – Skimmers

CELITHEMIS – None
ERYTHEMIS – None
LEUCORRHINIA – None
LIBELLULA – None
L. luctuosa Burmeister, 1839 Widow Skimmer
PACHYDIPLAX – None
P. longipennis (Burmeister, 1839) Blue Dasher
PANTALA – None
PERITHEMIS – None
PLATHEMIS – None
P. lydia (Drury, 1773) Common Whitetail
SYMPETRUM – None
TRAMEA – None
5 queries.